Skip to main content

Sunday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

AHL

Hamilton 6 Milwaukee 1

Rochester 5 Toronto 4 (OT)

Albany 5 Bridgeport 3

Hartford 6 Worcester 5 (OT)

Houston 6 Grand Rapids 1

Iowa 6 Chicago 3

Lowell 2 Providence 0

Manchester 3 Portland 0

Wilkes-Barre 4 Hershey 3 (SO)

ECHL

Charlotte 6 South Carolina 4

Columbia 3 Florida 1

Las Vegas 6 Bakersfield 4

Texas 5 Augusta 2

Wheeling 4 Reading 3

United

Quad City 4 Kalamazoo 1

Central

No Games Scheduled.

QMJHL

Baie-Comeau 4 Rimouski 1

Drummondville 5 Acadie-Bathurst 1

Lewiston 4 Victoriaville 2

Moncton 5 P.E.I. 2

Rouyn-Noranda 6 Gatineau 4

OHL

Brampton 4 Erie 3

Kingston 5 Toronto-St. Michael's 4

London 4 Peterborough 3

Mississauga 7 Windsor 3

Sarnia 7 Oshawa 3

WHL

Brandon 5 Prince Albert 4 (SO)

Calgary 5 Portland 1

Kootenay 4 Regina 2

Medicine Hat 2 Moose Jaw 0

Maritime Jr. A

Halifax 4 Moncton 1

Restigouche 7 Charlottetown 3

Summerside 4 Amherst 3(OT)

Truro 6 Yarmouth 2

Ontario Senior AAA

Windsor 8 Petrolia 5

Eastern Ontario Senior League

Whitby 7 Norwood 3

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Ajax 5 Durham 3

Burlington 9 Bramalea 2

Port Hope 8 Oswego 2

Seguin 4 Orangeville 3

St. Michael's 2 Toronto 2

Streetsville 4 Milton 1

Wellington 2 Bowmanville 2

MJHL

Selkirk 5 Dauphin 4 (OT)

Winnipeg Saints 8 Portage 1

SJHL

La Ronge 5 Estevan 3

Melfort 6 Weyburn 0

AJHL

Calgary Royals 5 Bonnyville 1

Camrose 5 Okotoks 1

Fort Saskatchewan 5 Fort McMurray 1

Sherwood Park 4 Lloydminster 1

BCHL

Cowichan Valley 5 Westside 4 (OT)

Penticton 5 Nanaimo 5

Salmon Arm 6 Williams Lake 5 (OT)

U.S. College

East

Brown 2 Providence 1

Castleton St. 6 Becker 2

Cornell 2 Wayne, Mich. 0

Manhattanville 6 Williams 2

Sacred Heart 3 Connecticut 2

Far West

Air Force 4 Robert Morris 3

Tournaments

Babson Tournament

Championship

Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Geneseo St. 2

Third Place

Babson 4 S. Maine 3

Ben McCabe Tournament

Championship

Amherst 6 Wesleyan, Conn. 3

Third Place

Trinity, Conn. 4 Connecticut Coll. 2

Bowdoin/Colby Faceoff Classic

Championship

U.S. Under-18 Team 6 Bowdoin 4

Third Place

Colby 10 Assumption 1

MSOE Thanksgiving Tournament

Championship

Neumann 9 Milwaukee Engineering 0

Third Place

Wisc.-Stout 4 Gustavus 3

PAL Cup

Championship

Plymouth St. 7 S. New Hampshire 2

Third Place

Brockport 4 Suffolk 3

Skidmore Invitational

Championship

Skidmore 4 Cortland St. 0

Third Place

Nichols 4 Salve Regina 1

TOP HEADLINES

Marie Hui, Vancouver Canucks
Play

Growing the Game: Hockey Canada, Lunar New Year and PHF All-Stars

Ian Kennedy looks at Hockey Canada's continued search for a new CEO, the Vancouver Canucks celebrating the Lunar Year and the PHF All-Star Weekend preview.

Andrei Kuzmenko
Play

Canucks Sign Andrei Kuzmenko to Two-Year Extension

The Vancouver Canucks announced they signed forward Andrei Kuzmenko to a two-year contract extension.

Ryan O'Reilly and Vladimir Tarasenko
Play

Blues Could Soon Shop Ryan O'Reilly and Vladimir Tarasenko

St. Louis Blues forwards Ryan O'Reilly and Vladimir Tarasenko surface again in the NHL rumor mill and trade speculation. What's their status?